Staff
Chad | Musser | Maintenance Director | Districtwide | 425-324-1037 | Send Email | |
Christina | Daniels | Business Manager | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Dan | Bubar | Teacher/Dean of Students | Districtwide | PE& Health | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
DeLana | Slone | Office Manager | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Destry | Jones | Superintendent & Principal | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Glenn | Eburn | Kitchen Manager | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Julie | Thompson | Occupational & Physical Therapist | Districtwide | 206-465-9232 | Send Email | |
Karen | McEachern | Special Education Director/Teacher | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Loretta | Nichols | Paraeducator | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Lynne | Kelly | Nurse | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
McKenzie | Brendle | Paraeducator | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Shennel | Hill | Maintenance Lead & Custodian | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Sonia | Bartosek | Counselor | Districtwide | 360-677-2623 | Send Email | |
Tim | Smith | Psychologist | Districtwide | 290-920-3506 | Send Email | |
Dallas | Robinson | Teacher | Elementary School | Math & Science | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
Lanette | Diaz | Teacher | Elementary School | Art & Science | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
Shannon | Cash | Teacher | Elementary School | ELA & Social Studies | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
Kelsey | Lupin | Teacher | High School | English Language Arts | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
Kim | McCullough | Teacher | High School | Math & Science | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
Tony | Grider | Teacher | High School | Art & History | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
Amanda | Robinson | Teacher | Middle School | ALL | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
Allison | Luker | Teacher | Prekindergarten | ALL | 360-677-2623 | Send Email |
Skykomish School District Personnel
Administration
- Destry Jones Superintendent/Principal
- Christina Daniels Business Manager
Instructional Staff (Certificated)
- Lanette Diaz Kindergarten—1st Grade
- Dallas Robinson 2nd—3rd Grade
- Shannon Cash 4th—5th Grade
- Amanda Robinson 6th—8th Grade
- Tony Grider U.S. History, Global Studies, Art
- Kelsey Lupin English
- Dan Bubar Physical Education, Health, Dean of Students
- Kimberly McCullough Mathematics, Science
- Karen McEachern Special Services
- Sonia Bartosek School Counselor, Title I/LAP & Testing
- Bennie Rawson Music
Support Staff (Classified)
- DeLana Slone Office Manager/Mckinney-Vento and foster care liaison
- Chad Musser Maintenance, Transportation Director
- Shennel Hill Custodian
- Glenn Eburn Food Service Director
- Allison Luker Pre-Kindergarten Teacher, Paraeducator
- McKenzie Brendle Paraeducator
Ancillary Support
- Presence Learning Speech and Language Pathologist
- Lynne Kelly Nurse
- Tim Smith Psychologist
- Julie Thompson Occupational Therapist
Extracurricular Support
- Dan Bubar Athletic Director
- Kim McCullough Freshman/Sophomore Class Advisor
- Tony Grider Junior/Senior Class Advisor
- Sonia Bartosek Testing Coordinator/Graduation Advisor